Gorham School District
November 2022
Athletics Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Scarborough High School (Away)
6:30 PM
(Sanford High School)
Athletics Calendar
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse/Lincoln/Oceanside/Boothbay (Away)
2 PM
(Bowdoin College)
Athletics Calendar
13
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
12 AM
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. TBA (Home)
12 AM
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. TBA (Home)
12 AM
Athletics Calendar
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
12 AM
Athletics Calendar
Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
12 AM
Athletics Calendar
14
Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Cheverus (Away)
4 PM
(William B. Troubh Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Yarmouth (Home)
9 AM
(Cheverus High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Cheverus (Away)
10 AM
(Cheverus High School)
Athletics Calendar
26
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
11:30 AM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Scarborough High School _IHBoys -Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle/Sacopee">Multiple Schools (Away)
4 PM
(University of Southern Maine)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse/Lincoln/Oceanside/Boothbay (Away)
5:30 PM
(Bowdoin College)
Athletics Calendar
27
28
29
30
1
2
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Cheverus Greely Kennebunk Westbrook Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(South Portland Community Center)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Cheverus Greely Kennebunk Westbrook Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(South Portland Community Center)
Athletics Calendar
3
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. _WR -Biddeford/Thornton (Away)
10 AM
(Biddeford High School)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls - Brewer/Bangor/Hampden/Hermon/John Bapst/Old Town/Orono (Home)
6:30 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Oxford Hills Comprehensive (Home)
10:40 PM
(Freeport High School)
Athletics Calendar