Gorham School District
December 2022
Athletics Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
2
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Cheverus Greely Kennebunk Westbrook Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(South Portland Community Center)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Cheverus Greely Kennebunk Westbrook Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(South Portland Community Center)
Athletics Calendar
3
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. _WR -Biddeford/Thornton (Away)
10 AM
(Biddeford High School)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls - Brewer/Bangor/Hampden/Hermon/John Bapst/Old Town/Orono (Home)
6:30 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Oxford Hills Comprehensive (Home)
10:40 PM
(Freeport High School)
Athletics Calendar
4
5
Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Yarmouth/Freeport (Away)
9 PM
(Casco Bay Arena)
Athletics Calendar
6
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Cheverus (Away)
5:30 PM
(Windham High School)
Athletics Calendar
7
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. Lewiston (Home)
8:30 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
8
9
Basketball: Boys First Team vs. Windham (Away)
4 PM
(Windham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Windham (Home)
4:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Thornton Academy (Home)
4:30 PM
(Westbrook Community Center)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Thornton Academy (Home)
4:30 PM
(Westbrook Community Center)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Windham (Away)
5:30 PM
(Windham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Windham (Home)
6 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Windham (Away)
7 PM
(Windham High School)
Athletics Calendar
10
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Greely (Home)
6:30 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Cape Elizabeth/Waynflete/South Portland (Home)
8:30 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
11
12
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Kennebunk Portland">Multiple Schools (Away)
4 PM
(University of Southern Maine)
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Kennebunk Portland">Multiple Schools (Away)
4 PM
(University of Southern Maine)
Athletics Calendar
13
Basketball: Boys First Team vs. Sanford (Home)
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Sanford (Away)
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Sanford High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Sanford (Home)
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Sanford (Away)
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Sanford High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Sanford (Home)
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Kennebunk/Wells (Away)
7:15 PM
(University of New England)
Athletics Calendar
14
15
16
Basketball: Boys First Team (Rescheduled to 12-19-22) vs. Massabesic (Away)
4 PM
(Massabesic High School)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 12-19-22) vs. Kennebunk (Away)
4 PM
(University of New England)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Massabesic (Away)
4:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV (Rescheduled to 12-19-22) vs. Massabesic (Away)
5:30 PM
(Massabesic High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Massabesic (Away)
6 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 12-19-22) vs. Massabesic (Away)
7 PM
(Massabesic High School)
Athletics Calendar
17
Wrestling: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Cheverus Cony Middle/High School Maine Central Institute Marshwood Medomak Valley Morse Mt. Blue High School Athletics Portland Westbrook Windham York">Multiple Schools (Away)
9:30 AM
–
5 PM
(Gardiner Area High School)
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 12-27-22) vs. South PortlandWestbrook'>Multiple Schools (Away)
11 AM
(USM Field House)
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled to 12-27-22) vs. South PortlandWestbrook'>Multiple Schools (Away)
11 AM
(USM Field House)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -York/Traip/Marshwood/Noble (Away)
5 PM
(Dover Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. York (Away)
7:30 PM
(Dover Arena)
Athletics Calendar
18
19
Basketball: Boys First Team (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Massabesic (Away)
4 PM
(Massabesic High School)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Kennebunk (Away)
4 PM
(University of New England)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Kennebunk (Away)
4 PM
–
6 PM
(University of New England)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Massabesic (Away)
5:30 PM
(Massabesic High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-16-22) vs. Massabesic (Away)
7 PM
(Massabesic High School)
Athletics Calendar
20
Basketball: Boys First Team vs. Greely (Home)
4 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Greely (Away)
5 PM
(Greely High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Greely (Home)
5:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Greely (Away)
6:30 PM
(Greely High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Greely (Home)
7 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Fryeburg/Lake Region/Oxford Hills (Away)
7:20 PM
(Bridgton Academy)
Athletics Calendar
21
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. Bonny Eagle">Multiple Schools (Away)
5 PM
(Cheverus High School)
Athletics Calendar
22
Basketball: Boys First Team vs. Scarborough High School (Away)
10 AM
(Scarborough High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Scarborough High School (Away)
10 AM
(Scarborough High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Scarborough High School (Away)
11:30 AM
(Scarborough High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Scarborough High School (Away)
11:30 AM
(Scarborough High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Scarborough High School (Away)
1 PM
(Scarborough High School)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Yarmouth/Freeport (Home)
2:30 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Cape Elizabeth High School (Away)
4 PM
(William B. Troubh Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Freeport (Home)
4 PM
(Westbrook Community Center)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Freeport (Home)
4 PM
(Westbrook Community Center)
Athletics Calendar
23
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled to 02-04-23) vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -York/Traip/Marshwood/Noble (Away)
10 AM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
24
25
26
27
Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse/Lincoln/Oceanside/Boothbay (Home)
9:50 AM
(University of Southern Maine)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Cheverus/Yarmouth (Home)
11 AM
–
7 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-17-22) vs. South PortlandWestbrook'>Multiple Schools (Home)
11 AM
(USM Field House)
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-17-22) vs. South PortlandWestbrook'>Multiple Schools (Home)
11 AM
(USM Field House)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Greely/Gray-New Gloucester (Away)
7:40 PM
(Falmouth Ice Center (Family Ice Center))
Athletics Calendar
28
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. Bonny Eagle Fryeburg Academy Kennebunk Marshwood Massabesic Mattanawcook Academy Mountain Valley Wells York _WR -Biddeford/Thornton _WR -Mt. Ararat/Brunswick _WR -Portland/South Portland _WR -Windham/GNG/Westbrook">Multiple Schools (Away)
9 AM
(Noble High School)
Athletics Calendar
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. Noble (Away)
10:30 AM
(Noble High School)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Cheverus/Yarmouth (Home)
12 PM
–
8 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys First Team vs. Thornton Academy (Away)
4:30 PM
(Thornton Academy)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Thornton Academy (Away)
6 PM
(Thornton Academy)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Thornton Academy (Away)
7:30 PM
(Thornton Academy)
Athletics Calendar
29
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. Bonny Eagle Fryeburg Academy Kennebunk Marshwood Massabesic Mattanawcook Academy Mountain Valley Wells York _WR -Biddeford/Thornton _WR -Mt. Ararat/Brunswick _WR -Portland/South Portland _WR -Windham/GNG/Westbrook">Multiple Schools (Away)
9 AM
(Noble High School)
Athletics Calendar
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. Noble (Away)
9:30 AM
(Noble High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Thornton Academy (Home)
4:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Thornton Academy (Home)
6 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
30
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. Cheverus _WR -Portland/South Portland">Multiple Schools (Away)
9:30 AM
(Deering High School)
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Cheverus Deering Falmouth Kennebunk Marshwood Massabesic Noble Portland Sanford Scarborough High School South Portland Thornton Academy Westbrook Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
11 AM
(USM Indoor Track)
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Cheverus Deering Falmouth Kennebunk Marshwood Massabesic Noble Portland Sanford Scarborough High School Thornton Academy Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
11 AM
(USM Indoor Track)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Cheverus Waynflete">Multiple Schools (Away)
2:30 PM
(Westbrook Community Center)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Cheverus Waynflete">Multiple Schools (Away)
2:30 PM
(Westbrook Community Center)
Athletics Calendar
31