Gorham School District
February 2023
Athletics Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-23-23) vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. Lewiston (Away)
4:10 PM
(Colisee)
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity vs. Cheverus Kennebunk Marshwood Middle School Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM
(Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak))
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity vs. Cheverus Kennebunk Marshwood Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM
(Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak))
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity vs. FalmouthKennebunkMarshwoodWindham'>Multiple Schools (Home)
5:30 PM
(Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak))
Athletics Calendar
31
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. South Portland (Home)
3:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys First Team vs. Brunswick (Away)
4 PM
(Brunswick High School)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-16-23) vs. Cape Elizabeth High School (Home)
5 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Brunswick (Away)
5:30 PM
(Brunswick High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Brunswick (Home)
5:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Brunswick (Away)
7 PM
(Brunswick High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Brunswick (Home)
7 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
1
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Biddeford/Thornton/Wells/Sanford (Away)
3 PM
(Biddeford Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity vs. FalmouthKennebunkMarshwoodWindham'>Multiple Schools (Home)
5:30 PM
(Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak))
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity vs. FalmouthKennebunkMarshwoodWindham'>Multiple Schools (Home)
5:30 PM
(Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak))
Athletics Calendar
2
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Oxford Hills Comprehensive (Away)
5:30 PM
(Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Oxford Hills Comprehensive (Away)
7 PM
(Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School)
Athletics Calendar
3
Ice Hockey: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse/Lincoln/Oceanside/Boothbay (Away)
4 PM
(Bowdoin College)
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity (Postponed) vs. Cheverus Falmouth Marshwood Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM
(Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak))
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity (Postponed) vs. Cheverus Falmouth Marshwood Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM
(Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak))
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. _SWBoys -Deering/Portland">Multiple Schools (Away)
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Sanford-Springvale YMCA)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. _SWGirls -Deering/Portland">Multiple Schools (Away)
6 PM
(Sanford-Springvale YMCA)
Athletics Calendar
4
Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Portland/Deering (Home)
9:10 AM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Leavitt/GNG/Poland/Oak Hill (Home)
5:30 PM
(University of Southern Maine)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -York/Traip/Marshwood/Noble (Home)
7:40 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
5
6
7
Basketball: Boys First Team vs. South Portland (Home)
4 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV vs. South Portland (Home)
5:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV vs. South Portland (Away)
5:30 PM
(South Portland High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. South Portland (Home)
7 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. South Portland (Away)
7 PM
(South Portland High School)
Athletics Calendar
8
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Bonny Eagle Cheverus Falmouth Freeport Greely Kennebunk Scarborough High School South Portland Thornton Academy Waynflete Westbrook Windham Yarmouth _SWBoys -Deering/Portland _SWBoys -Massabesic/Sanford">Multiple Schools (Away)
5 PM
(Cape Elizabeth High School)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Bonny Eagle Cheverus Falmouth Freeport Greely Kennebunk Scarborough High School South Portland Thornton Academy Waynflete Westbrook Windham Yarmouth _SWGirls - Massabesic/Sanford _SWGirls -Deering/Portland">Multiple Schools (Away)
5 PM
(Cape Elizabeth High School)
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity vs. Cheverus Falmouth Kennebunk Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM
(Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak))
Athletics Calendar
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity vs. Cheverus Falmouth Kennebunk Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
5:30 PM
(Pleasant Mountain Ski Area (Shawnee Peak))
Athletics Calendar
9
Basketball: Boys First Team vs. Noble (Home)
4 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Noble (Away)
4:30 PM
(Noble High School)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Bonny Eagle Cheverus Falmouth Kennebunk Scarborough High School South Portland Thornton Academy Westbrook Windham _SWBoys -Deering/Portland _SWBoys -Massabesic/Sanford">Multiple Schools (Away)
5 PM
(Cape Elizabeth High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Noble (Home)
5:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Noble (Away)
6 PM
(Noble High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Noble (Home)
7 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
10
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. _UBB -Deering/Portland (Home)
3:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Freeport Thornton Academy Waynflete Windham Yarmouth _SWBoys -Massabesic/Sanford">Multiple Schools (Away)
5 PM
(Cape Elizabeth High School)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Cape Elizabeth High School (Home)
7:20 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
11
Wrestling: Varsity (Time Changed) vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
9 AM
(Kennebunk High School)
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Cheverus Deering Falmouth Kennebunk Marshwood Massabesic Noble Portland Sanford Scarborough High School South Portland Thornton Academy Westbrook Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
10 AM
(USM Indoor Track)
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Cheverus Deering Falmouth Kennebunk Marshwood Massabesic Noble Portland Sanford South Portland Thornton Academy Westbrook Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
10 AM
(USM Indoor Track)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Bonny Eagle Cheverus Falmouth Kennebunk Scarborough High School South Portland Thornton Academy Westbrook Windham _SWGirls - Massabesic/Sanford _SWGirls -Deering/Portland">Multiple Schools (Away)
10 AM
(Cape Elizabeth High School)
Athletics Calendar
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Freeport Kennebunk Marshwood Thornton Academy Waynflete Windham Yarmouth _SWGirls - Massabesic/Sanford">Multiple Schools (Away)
3:30 PM
(Cape Elizabeth High School)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Windham/Westbrook/Bonny Eagle/Sacopee (Away)
7:30 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
12
13
14
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. Bonny Eagle (Away)
3:30 PM
(Bonny Eagle High School)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Bonny Eagle (Home)
5:30 PM
(Gorham High School Gorham High School Dean Evans Gymnasium)
Athletics Calendar
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Scarborough High School (Home)
7 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
15
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. _IHGirls -Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic/Fryeburg/Lake Region/Westbrook vs. _IHGirls -Cheverus/Old Orchard/Kennebunk/Windham (Away)
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Cheverus (Away)
7 PM
(William B. Troubh Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
16
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. Scarborough High School (Home)
3:30 PM
(Gorham High School)
Athletics Calendar
17
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Brunswick (Home)
7:30 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
18
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. TBA (Away)
10 AM
(Sanford High School)
Athletics Calendar
19
20
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Cheverus Deering Falmouth Kennebunk Marshwood Massabesic Noble Portland Sanford Scarborough High School South Portland Thornton Academy Westbrook Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
12 PM
(USM Indoor Track)
Athletics Calendar
Indoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Biddeford Bonny Eagle Cheverus Deering Falmouth Kennebunk Marshwood Massabesic Noble Portland Sanford Scarborough High School Thornton Academy Windham">Multiple Schools (Away)
12 PM
(University of Southern Maine)
Athletics Calendar
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Marshwood/Traip/Sanford/Noble (Home)
2:40 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
21
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. TBA (Away)
10 AM
(Sumner Memorial High School)
Athletics Calendar
22
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Kennebunk/Wells (Home)
8:30 PM
(USM Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
23
24
Wrestling: Varsity (Rescheduled to 02-25-23) vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. TBA (Away)
12 AM
(Sumner Memorial High School)
Athletics Calendar
25
Wrestling: Varsity (Rescheduled from 02-24-23) vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. TBA (Away)
10 AM
(Camden Hills Regional High School)
Athletics Calendar
26
27
28
Unified Basketball: Varsity vs. Windham (Home)
3:30 PM
(Windham High School)
Athletics Calendar
1
Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. _IHBoys -Cheverus/Yarmouth (Away)
6 PM
(William B. Troubh Ice Arena)
Athletics Calendar
2
3
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. TBA (Away)
12 AM
(Sumner Memorial High School)
Athletics Calendar
4
Wrestling: Varsity vs. _WR -Scarborough/Gorham vs. TBA (Away)
12 AM
(Sumner Memorial High School)
Athletics Calendar